Advertisement

India Post Office Recruitment 2024: Postman, MTS Notification

By | January 15, 2024
Advertisement

The Ministry of Communications under the Government of India will convey India Post Office Postman Selection 2024 for 98083 Posts of Mail Guard, Postman, MTS, and others. You ought to realize that every one of the wannabes in India was standing by anxiously for the India Post Office Mail Watchman Warning 2024 PDF as most would consider to be normal to be out in January 2024 after which online applications will begin on the web. The choice of the candidates will be done straightforwardly based on the Composed Test and stamps in the Composed Test.

Here you can find the India Post Office Postman Opening 2024 table in which circle-wise opportunities are referenced for your reference. Whenever you have checked the opportunity and chosen the post for which you have applied then sympathetically focus on the India Postal Circle Qualification 2024 Postman, Mail Watchman and MTS before continuing for online application. Whenever you have checked the qualification and age limit, you ought to continue for India Post Office Online Structure 2024 which will open up after the notice is delivered. Here, you can track down directions to Apply Online India Post Office Enrollment 2024 which will be useful for you.

Advertisement

India Post Office Enrollment 2024

The India Post Office continues to lead different Indian Postal Circle Enrollment 2024 assessments in which one of the impending openings is of Mail Watchman, MTS, and Postman. This is to inform you that applicants from everywhere India were standing by enthusiastically for the India Post Office Enlistment 2024 to be delivered. Presently, every one of the tenth, and twelfth, Graduate Competitors from every one of the states in India ought to prepare to check the India Post Office MTS, Mail Watchman, and Postman Warning 2024. In this notice, there are 98083 opportunities for which qualified up-and-comers can apply on the web and afterward get chosen further. According to data coming to us, notice will be out in January 2024 and Online Applications will begin after that. You can enroll online with the assistance of the guidelines given below and afterward begin planning for the test to guarantee your further determination.

India Post Sports Standard Bharti 2024

  • It is to inform you that the most recent enlistment has been delivered by the Ministry of Communications for Sports Quantity Bharti.
  • There are 1899 Opening, for example, Postman, Mail Watchman, and MTS.
  • Online Application Start from January 2024.
  • Indian Postal Circle Postman Warning 2024 PDF
ExamIndia Post Office Notification 2024
AuthorityMinistry of Communications
Opportunity98083 Posts
Post NameMail Guard, Postman, MTS
India Post Office Mail Guard Notification 2024 PDFJanuary 2024
Capability Required10th, 12th Pass
Age Cutoff18-32 Years
Selection ProcessWritten Exam and DV
India Post MTS Online Form 2024January 2024
Application ModeOnline
India Post Mail Guard Online Form 2024January 2024
Records RequiredAadhaar Card, 10th mark sheet, Signature & photograph
Type of ArticleRecruitment
India post Portalindiapost.gov.in

Post Office MTS Bharti 2024

  • The Post Office MTS Bharti 2024 will be conveyed through the advance notice and it will be out in January 2024.
  • All the 10th pass applicants who are between the age of 18-30 Years can apply for this Indian Postal Circle Selection 2024.
  • You want to fill the web-based application structure @ indiapost.gov.in utilizing essential reports like Aadhaar Card, tenth mark sheet, Mark, and photo.
  • Guarantee you fill the application before the last date to ensure your further decision.
  • State Wise or Circle Wise India Post MTS Opening 2024 is inspected below for your reference

India Post Office Postman Opportunity 2024

Name of the Circle MTS Enlistment 2024 Postman Enrollment 2024 Mail Watchman Enlistment 2024

Name of the CircleMTS Recruitment 2024Postman Recruitment 2024Mail Guard Recruitment 2024
Andhra Pradesh11662289108
Assam74793473
Bihar1956185195
Chattisgarh34661316
Delhi2667290320
Gujarat2530452474
Haryana818104324
Himachal Pradesh3834237
Jammu & Kashmir401395XX
Jharkhand60088914
Karnataka1754388790
Kerala1424293074
Madhya Pradesh1268206252
Maharashtra54789884147
North East358581XX
Odisha881153270
Punjab1178182429
Rajasthan1336213563
Tamil Nadu33616130128
Telangana878155382
Uttar Pradesh39114992116
Uttarakhand3996748
West Bengal37445231155
Total37539590991445

India Post Office Postman Online Structure 2024

  • Every one of the candidates needs to fill the India Post Office Online Structure 2024 for MTS, Mail Watchman, Postman opening.
  • You ought to fill out the web-based structure @ indiapost.gov.in after the notice is delivered.
  • Fundamental records, for example, Marksheet, tenth Authentication, Aadhaar Card, Habitation, Mark, and Photo are expected to fill the India Post Office Application Structure 2024.
  • As a result of doing the enlistment, you should start anticipating the Made Test to get picked further. Direct Connection and Guidelines are referenced below for your reference utilizing which you can enlist for the Indian Postal Circle Enrollment 2024.

India Post Qualification 2024 Postman, Mail Watchman, MTS

Post NameIndia Post Office Qualification Required 2024Age Limit
MTS10th Pass18-32 Years
Mail Guard12th pass & Computer Knowledge18-32 Years
Postman10th or 12th pass18-32 Years

Manual for Apply Online India Post Office Enrollment 2024

  • Comply with the bearings underneath to Apply for Online India Post Office Enlistment 2024 @ indiapost.gov.in.Open the India Post Site and hang tight for the landing page.
  • Click on Enlistment Connection and afterward select the Indian Postal Circle Enrollment 2024.
  • Register to utilize Portable Number and afterward continue for online application.
  • Enter your essential subtleties, for example, Name, Mother Name, Father Name, Capability, and other data.
  • Move Imprint, Photograph, and present the application structure.
  • Pay the electronic application costs and a short time later eliminate a print from the application structure.

India Postal Circle Postman Application Construction 2024: Chronicles Required

Following is the overview of Chronicles Expected for India Post Office Application Design 2024.

Ensure you gather the Delicate Duplicate and Printed copies of each record since you might require them during archive confirmation.

  • Aadhaar Card.
  • tenth Authentication.
  • twelfth Authentication.
  • PC Authentication.
  • Home Testament.
  • Classification Testament.
  • PwD Authentication.
  • Signature.
  • Photo.

India Post Office Determination Cycle 2024

Following is the India Post Office Assurance Cycle 2024 for Mail Guardian, Postman, and MTS opening. Ensure you plan well for each stage and afterward you will be chosen further.

  • Composed Test.
  • Record confirmation.
  • Last Choice Rundown.

FAQs about India Post Office Jobs 2024

When will India Post Mail Watchman Notice 2024 delivery?
Warning for India Post Mail Watchman Bharti 2024 will be out in January 2024.

What number of openings are accessible under India Post Postman Opportunity 2024?
There are 98083 Posts under the India Post Office Enrollment 2024.

Is the Capability’s expectation for India Post MTS Enrollment 2024?
You probably got through the tenth class to apply for India Post MTS Enlistment 2024.

What is the India Post Postman Capacity Essential?
You presumably passed the twelfth to apply for India Post Postman Bharti 2024.

Advertisement